s

Privacy Policy & Fraud

PRIVACY POLICY

Harper and Rowe is covered by the National Privacy Principles and the Privacy Act 1988. Harper and Rowe considers all the information you share with us to be totally private and confidential. We are committed to protecting our customer’s personal information at all times. At no point will we share, rent, sell or trade your personal information without your consent.

 The only information that Harper and Rowe will collect when an order is put online includes, but is not limited to:

• Customer name

• Customer shipping and billing address

• Customer telephone number

• Customer email address:

We only collect personal information when you knowingly provide it. For example, we may request personal information from you when you:

• Order goods that require delivery.

• Contact us for further information.

• Subscribe to our mailing list.

We do not collect or hold credit card information, all credit payments are made through PayPal via our host site Shopify.com. PayPal automatically encrypts your confidential information in transit from your computer to ours using the Secure Sockets Layer protocol (SSL) with an encryption key length of 128-bits (the highest level commercially available). Harper and Rowe customers may agree to receive our complementary newsletter and other promotional offers as they arise. This is strictly by choice and entirely up to the individual customer to decide upon.

FRAUD

If we find that there has been any attempt commit fraud we will immediately terminate any obligation we have to the individual regarding our privacy policy. Under these circumstances customer information will be shared with third parties to include but not be limited to the local police. If you have any questions regarding our Privacy Policy or your personal information please contact us at harperandrowe@gmail.com